GENERATION NINE ANCESTRY FREDRIC Z. SAUNDERS

260. Lotan WEST born about 1675; died between 21 May and 14 June 1745 Talbot County, Maryland

261. Hannah living 1745

262. John LOVE or his brother William LOVE; died 9 March 1718/9 and 1 June 1720 respectively in Talbot County, Maryland

268. Johann Henrich MOHLER/MOLER born 29 Sep. 1711 Hassloch, (now) Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married 5 May 1734 Hassloch; died between 11 June 1796 and 1 May 1797 Frederick County, Maryland.

269. Maria [Anna] Catharina DRUCKTENHENGST baptized 25 Aug. 1708 Hofheim, (now) Hessen, Germany

280. Johann George SCHWARZ/BLACK born about 1705 Germany; living 1768 Northampton County, Pennsylvania

281. Anna Catharine living 1765 Northampton County, Pennsylvania

282. Stephen GREIFF born say 1710; died between 26 August 1765 and 21 August 1766 York County, Pennsylvania

283 Sibilla REBENSTOCK born say 1715 Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania; died between 20 October 1742 and 7 September 1745 Pennsylvania

288. John HOSKINS/HODKINSON born 12th day 4th month 1677 Frodsham, Cheshire, England; married 1698 Chester County, Pennsylvania; died 26th day 8th month 1716 Chester County, Pennsylvania

289. Ruth ATKINS died 1739 Chester County, Pennsylvania

296. Robert McCUISTON died 13 December 1765 Rowan (now Guilford) County, North Carolina

297. Ann DENNY born say 1716; died after 14 October 1766 (now) Guilford County, North Carolina

298. James McCUISTION born May 1700; died 6 November 1765 Rowan (now Guilford) County, North Carolina

299. Jenat died 11 April 1783

308. Thomas FENTON born say 1710; living 1752 Currituck County, North Carolina

310. Mr. HUMPHRIES

311. Mary GREGORY born Pasquotank County, North Carolina; died between 1747 and 1755 Pasquotank County, North Carolina

312. Edward GAITHER born 20 December 1714 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died between 26 March and 11 June 1777 Montgomery County, Maryland

313. Eleanor living 4 May 1792 North Carolina

314. Nicholas WATKINS born 20 August 1722 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died before 3 March 1758 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

315. Ariana WORTHINGTON born 25 December 1729 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died before 1769

316. Austin Sanford SMOOT (or Cuthbert SMOOT) born about 1727; died 1779-1789 St. Mary's County, Maryland

318. Joseph BENNETT born before 1713; died between 22 March 1787 and 22 January 1789 St. Marys County, Maryland

319. Elizabeth WILLIAMS born say 1732; died before 1787

322. John STROUD died between 27 October and 11 November 1776 Mecklenburg County, Virginia

323. Sarah MORRIS born 17 September 1728 York County, Virginia; died between 14 April 1772 and 27 October 1776 Virginia

344. Thomas ALLISON born about 1696 Charles County, Maryland; died about 1733 Maryland

345. Barbara BURCH born about 1698; living 1750

352. Isaac HERRINGTON born 30 November 1727 Baltimore County, Maryland; d. about 1768 Chanceford Township, York County, Pennsylvania

353. Jane born about 1732; died about 1773 Chanceford Township, York County, Pennsylvania

360. Johann Henrich WEIDMANN born about 1730; died between 25 June 1803 and 22 November 1806 Abbeville District, South Carolina

361. Mary died between 31 December 1790 and 4 August 1800 Abbeville District, South Carolina

362. William HANVEY born about 1740 Ireland

363. Sarah born about 1741 Ireland

368. Aaron SHORT born about 1740; died before 13 November 1779 Guilford County, North Carolina

369. Sarah living 1782 Guilford County, North Carolina

370. Joseph FIELD born about 1733; died 7 October 1780 Battle of Kings's Mountain, South Carolina

371. Lydia JULIAN born about 1744 Frederick County, Virginia; died 1819 Guilford County, North Carolina

372. Hugh BAY born about 1748 Frederick County, Virginia; died between 4 March 1802 and 22 February 1803 (now) St. Louis County, Missouri

373. Margaret died between 22 February and 10 May 1803 (now) St. Louis County, Missouri

374. Ninian Beall HAMILTON born 28 November 1739 Maryland; died 6 April 1831 St. Louis County, Missouri

375. Ann (FIELD?) born 1730-1740; living 1830 St. Louis County, Missouri

400. Daniel ZIMMERMANN baptized 12 November 1693 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 1 December 1724 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 23 March 1785 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

401. Elsbeth BÄHLER born about 1700; buried 18 April 1769 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

402. Christen MESSERLI born Burgistein, parish Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 7 June 1739 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died between 14 February 1751 and 30 July 1752 Burgistein, Canton Bern, Switzerland

403. Anna GRÜNIG born Dürishaus (citizenship Burgistein, parish Thurnen); baptized 28 August 1718 Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 8 April 1769 Burgistein, parish Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

404. Christen SÄGISSEMANN baptized 3 April 1705 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 4 November 1729 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 2 April 1771 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

405. Maria TSCHÄPPELER born Grund, parish Thurnen (Mühlethurnen); baptized 12 June 1707 Thurnen (Mühlethurnen), Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 28 January 1795 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

406. Hans MEGERT born Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 4 Dec. 1733 Wattenwil Canton Bern, Switzerland

407. Elsbeth OTZ born Plötsch, parish Thurnen (Mühlethurnen); baptized 15 March 1711 Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 20 November 1791 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

408. Peter WENGER born Forst, Amsoldingen parish; Canton Bern, Switzerland; m. 19 February 1717 Amsoldingen; living 1758

409. Barbara ERHARD born Blumenstein, Canton Bern, Switzerland; baptized 26 October 1690 Blumenstein; died Forst, Amsoldingen Parish; buried 25 January 1758

410. Daniel BRÖNNIMANN born about 1694 Bumishus (citizenship Zimmerwald, parish Belp, later parish Zimmerwald), Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 5 January 1714 Zimmerwald, Canton Bern, Switzerland

411. Maria TSCHIRREN born Niedermuhlern (parish Belp, later parish Zimmerwald); baptized 28 January 1694 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 2 February 1757 Zimmerwald, Canton Bern, Switzerland

412. David HÄNNI born Forst, Parish Amsoldingen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; baptized Amsoldingen 27 January 1695; buried 15 October 1762 Forst

413. Magdalena KISLIG born about 1703 Switzerland; died 31 December 1766 Forst, Amsoldingen Parish, Canton Bern, Switzerland

414. Christen WENGER born Längenbühl, Amsoldingen Parish, Canton Bern, Switzerland; baptized Amsoldingen 11 November 1703; died 13 November 1782 Thierachern, Canton Bern, Switzerland, buried 16 November 1782

415. Anna HIRSIG born Amsoldingen, Parish Amsoldingen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; baptized 25 January 1705; died 4 January 1768 Längenbühl, Amsoldingen Parish

428. Job CARD born about 1721 Rhode Island; died about 1777 South Kingston, Washington County, Rhode Island

432. Johann Philipp WENDEL born about 1680 Framersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married 1 April 1704 Flonheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

433. Anna Margaretha THIEL born about 1683 Flonheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

438. Melchoir BRUMBACH born about 1685-1687 Müsen, Westfalen, Germany; died between 1 January 1741 and 28 July 1746 Virginia

439. Maria Elisabeth FISCHBACH born 6 April 1687 Trupbach, Westfalen, Germany

456. Benjamin APPLEGATE born about 1685; died between 23 February 1752 and 16 May 1753 Nottingham Township, Burlington County, New Jersey

457. Elizabeth

458. James WALL died between 13 March 1750/1 and 4 April 1760 Middlesex County, New Jersey

459. Hannah living 1751

460. Peter JOHNSON died 1790-1796 Allegheny County, PA

461. Mary PHILLIPS


HOME Generation 8 Generation 10
This page accessed times.
Page created by: fzsaund@ix.netcom.com
Changes last made on: 3 May 2015