GENERATION TWELVE ANCESTRY FREDRIC Z. SAUNDERS

2496. John GATER born about 1599 England; died before 24 November 1652 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2497. Mary or Joan

2500. William BURGESS born about 1622 (Wiltshire?), England; died 24 January 1686/7 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2501. Elizabeth ROBINS baptized 20 May 1635 St. Mary Magdalen, Milk Street, London England; died Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2502. Samuel CHEW born about 1630 Virginia; died 15 March 1676/7 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2503. Ann AYRES born about 1638; died 13 April 1695 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2512. John WATKINS born about 1637 Virginia; died about 1682 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2514. Nicholas GASSAWAY baptized 11 March 1634; St. Margaret's Wesminster Parish, Middlesex, England; died between 10 and 27 January 1691/2 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2515. Ann BESSON born about 1648; died before 1692.

2522. Matthew HOWARD born about 1640 Norfolk County, Virginia; died between 30 October 1691 and 12 January 1692 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2523. Sarah DORSEY died before 3 Oct. 1691 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2524. Henry RIDGELY died between 1 Jan. 1708 and 13 July 1710 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2525. Elizabeth HOWARD died 1664-1672 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2526. Nicholas GREENBERRY born about 1627 England; died 17 December 1697 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2527. Ann born about 1648 England; died 27 April 1698 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

2528. Thomas SMOOT born about 1634; died about 1668 Charles County, Maryland

2529. Jane BATTEN died after 1669 Charles County, Maryland

2530. Morris VEALE died between 3 October 1695 and 29 July 1696 Westmoreland County, Virginia

2531. Dorothy died between 21 Feb. 1734 [1734/5] and 17 March 1738/9 St. Mary's County, Maryland

2554. Garrett Van SWERINGEN born about 1636 "Reenserdwan," Holland; died bewteen 25 October 1698 and 4 February 1698 (1699)

2555. Barbara DeBARRETTE/DeBARELLE born Valenciennes, France

2584. John MAURICE (MORRIS) died 14 January 1694 York County, Virginia

2585. Christjana buried 10 September 1683 York County, Virginia

2754. George ROBERTS baptized 15 January 1600 Woolstone, Gloucestershire, England; marriage license 9 September 1634 London, England; buried 29 March 1654 St. Andrew Holborn, Middlesex, England

2755. Anne READE baptized 11 January 1617/8 St. Andrew Holborn, Middlesex, England; living 1662 London, England

2756. Francis POSEY died about 1654 Charles County, Maryland

2757. Elizabeth

2760. Oliver BIRCH; married 30 Nov. 1619 Penrith, Cumberland, England; buried 15 April 1642 Penrith, Cumberland, England

2761. Ales READHEAD buried 26 March 1660 Penrith, Cumberland, England

2766. John GRESHAM born about 1613; died between 20 January and 14 February 1655/6 Northumberland County, VA

2818. Thomas JONES b. say 1650; died about 1697 Baltimore County, Maryland

2819. Mary born say 1655; living 1701

2972. John BEALS born about 1650 England; married 1st day 11th month 1682 Chester Monthly Meeting, Chester County, Pennsylvania; died about 1726 Chester County, Pennsylvania

2973. Mary CLAYTON born 29th day 6th month 1665 Rumbaldswick, Sussex, England; living 1726

2974. John CHAMBERS

2992. Gavin HAMILTON died before 30 December 1698 Prince George's County, Maryland

2993. Elizabeth living 1698

2994. Ninian BEALL born 1625-1633 Fifeshire, Scotland; died between 15 January and 28 February 1717 Prince George's County, Maryland

2995. Ruth died between 12 Sep. 1713 and 15 January 1717 Prince George's County, Maryland

2996. Thomas LUCAS born about 1650 England; died between 8 October 1721 and 26 February 1722 Prince George's County, Maryland

2997. Dorothy died 1695-1703 Prince George's County, Maryland

2998. William HUNGERFORD born about 1658 Charles County, Maryland; died between 22 January and 14 March 1704/5 Charles County, Maryland

2999. Margaret BARTON born about 1667 Charles County, Maryland; living 1733

3224. Ruff GRÜNIG of Dörishaus, (citizenship Burgistein, parish Thurnen); baptized 9 February 1612 Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 1 February 1636 Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3225. Barbli MESSERLI

3226. Ulrich NUSSBAUM born Lohnstorf, parish Thurnen (Mühlethurnen); married 19 April 1658 Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 1659-1661 Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3227. Elsbeth BRÜGGER

3228. Peter FISCHER of Niederbütschel (citizehsip and parish Rüeggisberg) married 25 May 1649 Rüeggisberg, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3229. Anna MEGERT

3230. Bendicht MARTI born Hinterfultigen (citizenship and parish Rüeggisberg), baptized 8 February 1624 Rüeggisberg, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 29 April 1644 Rüeggisberg, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3231. Elsbeth SCHÄREN born Guggisberg, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3236. Hans KAPPELER baptized 13 October 1611 Thurnen (Mühlethurnen), Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 27 January 1634 Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3237. Elsbet ZIMMERMANN

3238. Bendicht TRACHSEL married 12 May 1634 Thurnen (Mühlethurnen), Canton Bern, Switzerland

3239. Anna GILGEN

3256. Hans OTZ born Toffen (citizenship Toffen, parish Belp); baptized 21 August 1614 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 6 January 1634 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3257. Elsbeth von NIEDERHÜSEREN

3258. Christen GUGGISBERG born Niederhüseren (citizenship and parish Belp); baptized 10 May 1635 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 13 October 1654 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3259. Anna STUCKI

3260. Bendicht SCHWEIZER married 11 December 1629 Thurnen (Mühlethurnen), Canton Bern, Switzerland

3261. Anna GRÜNIG baptized 11 September 1608 Thurnen (Mühlethurnen), Canton Bern, Switzerland

3272. Wolfgang ERHARD married 5 November 1604 Blumenstein, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3273. Elsbeth SPRING

3274. Christen SCHÜTZ born Blumenstein, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3275. Elsbeth GŸSLER

3280. Hans BRÖNNIMANN baptized 23 November 1614 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3281. Magdalena SCHINDLER

3288. Burkardt TSCHYRAN born about 1590; married 12 September 1618 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3289. Elsbeth HÄNNI baptized 30 August 1590 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3292. Hans BUREN married 15 March 1616 Köniz, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3293. Barbara SCHMID

3322. Andreas RUPP born Hilterfingen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

3323. Christina LINDER

3424. Richard CARD died before 1 July 1674

3425. Rebecca living 1692

3426. John ACRES baptized 20 February 1635/6 Prescot, Lancashire, England; died 1699 Rhode Island

3427. Margery living 1699

3504. Hans BRUMBACH married 1588; living 1639

3505. Anna ALMECHER born Fellinghausen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3506. Martin KLEIN of Hillnhütten, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germnay; married 1618; died before 1659

3507. Barbara NEUSS of Müsen; baptized 4 October 1601 Ferndorf, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3508. Johann KEMPER born 1598 Müsen, Westfalen, Germany; married 13 July 1620 Hilchenbach, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany; buried 6 December 1670 Müsen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3509. Margarete BRACHT died 18 September 1670 Müsen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3510. Johannes LÖWE married 10 November 1634; buried 7 September 1669 Osthelden, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3511. Christina SCHEFFHEN born 1603 Fellinghausen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany; buried 7 February 1669 Osthelden, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3512. Johannes FISCHBACH born about 1600; died 1671/2 Trupbach, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3513. Leiss

3514. George HEIMBACH born about 1605-1610; died 11 May 1672 Seelbach, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

3515. Elisabeth NEUSS

3516. Johannes HEIMBACH born about 1610-1612; died before 1637

3517. Elisabeth


HOME Generation 11 Generation 13
This page accessed times.
Page created by: fzsaund@ix.netcom.com
Changes last made on: 21 June 2014