GENERATION TEN ANCESTRY FREDRIC Z. SAUNDERS

536. Matthiss MOHLER baptized Feb. 1647 Diegten, Baselland, Switzerland; married 23 August 1692 Diegten; buried 19 August 1712 Hassloch, (now) Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

537. Margreth STRUB born Läufelfingen, Baselland, Switzerland

538. Johann Jacob DRUCKTENHENGST born about 1662 Hofheim, (now) Hessen, Germany; married 23 November 1704 Hofheim; died 30 April 1753 Hofheim

539. Anna Elisabetha REYLING born about January 1684 Groß Rohrheim, (now) Hessen, Germany; died 18 December 1731 Hofheim

566. Johannes [John] REBENSTOCK / RABENSTOCK born say 1680; died about 1745 Cresham, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

576. John HODGKINSON of Frodsham, Cheshire, England; died 1698 Chester Co., Pennsylvania

577. Mary living 1700

594. Walter DENNY baptized 3 December 1677/8 Burt, County Donegal, Ireland; married 19 August 1705 Burt; died between 24 May 1752 Lancaster County, Pennsylvania; buried Morrison Cemetery, Hensel, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

595. Margery RANKIN baptized 6 March 1679 Burt, County Donegal, Ireland; died 30 December 1760 Little Britain Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania; buried Morrison Cemetery, Hensel, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

616. John FENTON living 1721 Currituck County, North Carolina

622. Richard GREGORY died between 17 May 1719 and 15 Sep. 1720 Pasquotank County, North Carolina

623. Margaret BARECOCK born say 1680 Pasquotank County, North Carolina; died between 3 Feb. 1746/7 and July 1753 Pasquotank County, North Carolina

624. Benjamin GAITHER born 20 February 1681/2 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; married 8 September 1709 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died between 26 March and 31 August 1741 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

625. Sarah BURGESS born about 1691 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died 14 November 1769 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

628. Nicholas WATKINS born March 1691 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died 1770 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

629. Margaret LAMB baptized 14 December 1703 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died between May 1772 and November 1774 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

630. Thomas WORTHINGTON born 8 January 1691 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; married 23 July 1711 Anne Arundel County, Maryland; died 12 March 1753 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

631. Elizabeth RIDGELY died 18 December 1734 Anne Arundel County, Maryland

632. John SMOOT born 1707 Westmoreland County, Virginia; died between 26 October and 15 December 1789 St. Mary's County, Maryland

638. Benjamin WILLIAMS born about 1710; died about 1771 St. Mary's County, Maryland

639. Ann living in 1771

646. John MORRIS born 20 March 1705 York County, Virginia; died between 14 April and 3 December 1772 Isle of Wight County, Virginia

647. Mary living 1772

688. Charles ALLISON born 1664-1670 Charles County, Maryland; died between 20 February and 1 April 1698 Charles County, Maryland

689. (Elizabeth? or Mary?) POSEY

690. Oliver BURCH baptized 30 Oct. 1647 Penrith, Cumberland, England; died between 15 February 1626/7 and 27 May 1729 Charles County, Maryland

691. Barbara TENNISON born about 1663 Northumberland County, Virginia; living 1626/7

704. Jacob HERRINGTON born say 1696 Baltimore County, Maryland; married 26 October 1720; died 1754 Windsor Township, York County, Pennsylvania

705. Hannah JOHNSON born say 1702; died before 1754

740. William FIELD born about 1698; died 30 March 1748 Tyrone Township, Lancaster (now Adams) County, Pennsylvania

741. Jane living 1772 North Carolina

742. Peter JULIAN born about 1710 South Carolina; living 1774 North Carolina

743. Mary BEALS born about 1715 Chester County, Pennsylvania

744. Hugh BAY born about 1727; living 1769

745. Mary living 1769

748. Ninian HAMILTON born about 1717 Prince George's County, Maryland; died before 14 December 1784 Randolph County, North Carolina

749. Margaret LUCAS born about 1717 Prince George's County, Maryland; died 1759-1765

750. ?(William FIELD born 1698; died 30 March 1748 Tyrone Township, Lancaster (now Adams) County, Pennsylvania)?

751. Jane living 1772 North Carolina

800. Abraham ZIMMERMANN married 6 February 1685 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

801. Elsbeth ZIMMERMANN

806. Christen GRÜNIG born Dörishaus (citizenship Burgistein, parish Thurnen), baptized 23 September 1688 Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 27 January 1716 Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

807. Anna FISCHER born Niederbütschel (citizenship Rüeggisberg), baptized 25 January 1685 Rüeggisberg, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 10 February 1764 at Dörishaus, Thurnen Parish, Canton Bern, Switzerland

808. Bendicht SÄGISSEMANN baptized 24 September 1669 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 6 September 1696 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

809. Anna KAPPELER baptized 20 November 1674 Wattenwil, Canton Bern, Switzerland

810. Christen TSCHÄPPELER born im Grund (parish Mühlethurnen); baptized 26 November 1682 Mühlethurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 6 May 1706 Thurnen (Mühlethurnen), Canton Bern, Switzerland

811. Elsi SCHWEIZER born Plötsch, parish Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

814. Hans OTZ born Plötsch, parish Thurnen; baptized 11 January 1680 Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 19 March 1708 Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

815. Anna SCHWEIZER born Plötsch, parish Thurnen; baptized 25 March 1683 Thurnen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 2 November 1759 Thurnen Parish, Canton Bern, Switzerland

818. Peter ERHARD married 22 April 1678 Blumenstein, Canton Bern, Switzerland

819. Barbara FELLER

820. Christen BRÖNNIMANN born Bumishus (citizenship Zimmerwald, parish Belp); baptized 2 August 1668 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland

821. Barbara OTZ born Oberbalm, Canton Bern, Switzerland

822. Peter TSCHIRREN born Niedermuhlern (citizenship Zimmerwald, parish Belp); baptized 16 April 1658 Belp, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 21 November 1679

823. Elsbeth BUREN born Mengestorf (citizenship and parish Köniz); baptized 18 July 1658 Köniz, Canton Bern, Switzerland

824. Jacob HÄNNI born Forst, Amsoldingen Parish, Canton Bern, Switzerland; married 6 October 1684 Amsoldingen, Canton Bern, Switzerland; died 1694-1705

825. Anna HELMER born Leimere [Gemeinde Längenbühl], Amsoldingen Parish, Switzerland

828. Joseph WENGER born Längenbühl, Amsoldingen Parish, Switzerland; married 18 January 1703 Thierachern, Canton Bern

829. Elsbeth BÄLER born Uebeschi, Thierachern Parish, Switzerland

830. Adam HIRSIG born Amsoldingen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

831. Barbara SCHWENDIMANN born Switzerland

856. Job CARD born 2 September 1690 New Shoreham, Newport County, Rhode Island; died 1756-1760 South Kingston, Washington County, Rhode Island

857. Judith born about 1688 Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island; died 1786 Charlestown, Washington County, Rhode Island

864. Johann Jacob (Hans Jacob) WENDEL born about 1650 Framersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; shot September 1693 while in military service

866. Johann Augustin THIEL baptized 2 February 1653 Flonheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married 2 February 1679 Flonheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; living 1722

867. Anna Elisabeth LARDENER/LARDENI born about 1659 Uffhofen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; buried 16 May 1722 Framersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

876. Johannes BROMBACH baptized 27 March 1653 Müsen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany; married 30 November 1682 Müsen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany; died 13 April 1714 Müsen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

877. Anna Margaretha KEMPER baptized 19 September 1658 Müsen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany; died 13 September 1733 Müsen, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

878. Philipp FISCHBACH baptized 3 April 1661 Seelbach, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany; married 20 May 1683

879. Elsbeth HEIMBACH born about 1662 Trupbach, Nordheim-Westfalen, Germany

912. Thomas APPLEGATE born about 1640; died between 1 February 1698/9 and 29 March 1699 Middletown, Monmouth County, New Jersey

913. Johanna GIBBONS living 1703



HOME Generation 9 Generation 11
This page accessed times.
Page created by: fzsaund@ix.netcom.com
Changes last made on: 3 May 2015